Wednesday, September 4 - Morning
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 3–7, 2018
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Joint Conference
YUCOMAT 2019 & WRTCS 2019
Herceg Novi, Montenegro, September 2–6, 2019

Download the Final Programme 

Sunday, September 1, 2019

 

Monday, September 2, 2019

Morning

Afternoon

 

Tuesday, September 3, 2019

Morning

Afternoon


Wednesday, September 4, 2019

Morning

 

FOURTH YUCOMAT PLENARY SESSION

Main Conference Hall

Session I: 0900-1030

Chairpersons: Shizhang Qiao and Richard Catlow

0900-0930
Nanostructured materials for energy-relevant electrocatalytic processes
Shizhang Qiao
School of Materials Science and Engineering, Tianjin University, Tianjin 300072, China; School of Chemical Engineering, The University of Adelaide, SA 5005, Australia
0930-1000
Computer modelling as a predictive tool in materials and catalytic science
Richard Catlow
Department of Chemistry, University College London, London WC1E 6BT, United Kingdom; School of Chemistry, Cardiff University, Cardiff CF10 3AT, United Kingdom; UK Catalysis Hub, Research Complex at Harwell, R92 Harwell Oxford Oxfordshire OX11 0FA, United Kingdom
1000-1030
Crystal chemistry and properties of G-phases
Peter Franz Rogl and Andrij Grytsiv
Institute of Materials Chemistry, University of Vienna, A-1090 Wien, Austria

Break: 1030-1100

Session II: 1100-1300

Chairpersons: Hamish L. Fraser and Nobuo Tanaka
1100-1130
Goodbye hospitals and hello implantable nanosensors
Thomas Webster
Chemical Engineering, Northeastern University, Boston, MA, United States
1130-1200 
Strain-engineering in advanced CMOS structures
Dae-Hong Ko
Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Yonsei University, Seoul, Republic of Korea
1200-1230    
Environmental & dynamic electron microscopy of advanced materials in HV-(S)TEM
Nobuo Tanaka and Shigeo Arai
Institute of Materials and Systems for Sustainability (IMaSS), Nagoya University, Nagoya, 464-8603, Japan
1230-1300    
Invited Diamond Sponsor Lecture
Integrated Differential Phase Contrast (iDPC) STEM for low Z detection and for high contrast low dose imaging applications

Maarten Wirix
Thermo Fisher Scientific, The Netherlands


Afternoon

 

Thursday, September 5, 2019

Morning

Afternoon

 

Friday, September 6, 2019

Morning

 

 

member since 2008